ED Club

Government of Kerala formulated a scheme to set up Entrepreneurship Development Clubs in  colleges of the State to inculcate Entrepreneurial Culture among youth and equip them with the skills, techniques and confidence to act as torch-bearers of Enterprise for the new generation.The objectives of Entrepreneurship Development Club are to inculcate entrepreneurship qualities, to sensitize industrial scenario of the state, to nurture the latent entrepreneurial talent, develop awareness among its members of the attitudes, values, and skills of successful entrepreneurs around the globe etc

       The ED club programme is offered to all the students of the three-year undergraduate programme. ED club activities for this academic year are  co-ordinated by  Dr Lejo J Manavalan ,Assistant professor ,Dept of Mathematics

ED club report 2021-22

ED Club Report 2020-21

ED Club Report  2019-20

ED Club Report  2018-19

ED Club Report 2017-18

ED Club Report 2016-17

ED Club  Report 2015-16


Student Support

News & Events
 

Announcement

 Rank Holders 2020-2021
1. Athulya Joy (Ist Rank BSc Mathematics)
2. Sahala Ummer (Ist Rank BA Multimedia)
3 Ganasree K R (II nd RANK MA Multimedia )
4. Anjali V P (II nd Rank BSc Chemistry)
5. Ninu C Sison (IInd Rank BA English)
6. SweanaVakkayil Seaban (IInd Rank BSc Computer Science)
7. Venessa Jose – (II nd Rank M.Sc. Zoology )
8. Janeena Sara D (IIIrd Rank B A Multimedia )
9. Durga Radhakrishnan (IIIrd Rank B A Malayalam)
10. Amala George (IIIrd Rank BA Multimedia)
11. Amana Ashraf (IIIrd Rank- M A Multimedia)
12. Yadhu Priya (IVth Rank BSc Chemistry)
13. Aesha Aliya Fadel (IVth Rank BA Multimedia)
14. Fathimathul Fouziya- (4th Rank- M A Multimedia)
15. Shruthi A (V th Rank BSc Computer Science)
16. Gayathri Anoop (VIth Rank BSc Zoology)
17. NavyaVijayan (VII th Rank in B.Sc. Chemistry )
18. Sneha M K (VIIth Rank BSc Zoology)
19. Smija P M (VIIth Rank MSc Mathematics )
20. Mehnaz (VIIIth Rank B.Sc. Mathematics )
21. Linha( VIIIth Rank B.A Multimedia )
22. Sr.Roslin Paulose (VIIIth Rank MA Economics )
23. Aswathi K S (Xth Rank B.Sc. Chemistry)
24. Dilsha.K (Xth Rank B.Sc. Mathematics )
25. Shinin Fidha V (Xth Rank MSc Botany)
26. Rahana K (XVth Rank BA Malayalam)
27. Aparna Muraleedharan (XVIth Rank BA Malayalam )
28. Amrutha K Sathyan – (IV th Rank M.Sc. Zoology)
29. Reshmi A (XII th Rank in B.Sc. Chemistry)
) 30. Glinta Justin (XIII th Rank in B.Sc. Chemistry )
31. Anshulika (XVth Rank B.Sc Physics)

ADMISSION