Incubation Centre

Little Flower Incubation Centre

Aim: To enable the students to get first-hand experience in entrepreneurship, promote innovation driven activities at the institution.

Objectives:

·         To provide comprehensive and integrated range of support including space, mentoring, training programs and networking.

·         To provide hands-on experience in innovation and entrepreneurship while being nurtured and encouraged by faculty, management and industry experts.

·         To be the hub of innovative and high impact ventures in social, educational, commercial and other domains.

Activities of Little Flower Incubation Centre:

Department of Chemistry :

·         Paper bag & Cloth Bag making:

·         Umbrella Making

·         Cloth Mat

Department of Physics  : 

·         LED Bulb Making Unit

Department of Botany  :

·         Prakrithi Organic Manures

Department of Multimedia: 

·         Video Editing Multimedia Programmes

·         Logo Making Multimedia Programmes

Departments of English and Functional English:

·         Green Girl

Department of Economics:

·         Unnathy

·         Earn a Living

Department of Malayalam:

·         Penma Zero Investment Industry

 Department of History:

·         Widening the Horizon

 Community College :

·         Mushroom cultivation Management

 Green Girl

Penma Zero Investment Industry

Unnathy & Earn a Living

Chem Skills

Prakrithi Organic Manures

LED Bulb Making Unit

Widening the Horizon

Media Centre 

Paperbag & Cloth Bag making

Training on Content Writing

Mushroom Training




30-01-2021

About Us

News & Events
 

Announcement

 Rank Holders 2020-2021
1. Athulya Joy (Ist Rank BSc Mathematics)
2. Sahala Ummer (Ist Rank BA Multimedia)
3 Ganasree K R (II nd RANK MA Multimedia )
4. Anjali V P (II nd Rank BSc Chemistry)
5. Ninu C Sison (IInd Rank BA English)
6. SweanaVakkayil Seaban (IInd Rank BSc Computer Science)
7. Venessa Jose – (II nd Rank M.Sc. Zoology )
8. Janeena Sara D (IIIrd Rank B A Multimedia )
9. Durga Radhakrishnan (IIIrd Rank B A Malayalam)
10. Amala George (IIIrd Rank BA Multimedia)
11. Amana Ashraf (IIIrd Rank- M A Multimedia)
12. Yadhu Priya (IVth Rank BSc Chemistry)
13. Aesha Aliya Fadel (IVth Rank BA Multimedia)
14. Fathimathul Fouziya- (4th Rank- M A Multimedia)
15. Shruthi A (V th Rank BSc Computer Science)
16. Gayathri Anoop (VIth Rank BSc Zoology)
17. NavyaVijayan (VII th Rank in B.Sc. Chemistry )
18. Sneha M K (VIIth Rank BSc Zoology)
19. Smija P M (VIIth Rank MSc Mathematics )
20. Mehnaz (VIIIth Rank B.Sc. Mathematics )
21. Linha( VIIIth Rank B.A Multimedia )
22. Sr.Roslin Paulose (VIIIth Rank MA Economics )
23. Aswathi K S (Xth Rank B.Sc. Chemistry)
24. Dilsha.K (Xth Rank B.Sc. Mathematics )
25. Shinin Fidha V (Xth Rank MSc Botany)
26. Rahana K (XVth Rank BA Malayalam)
27. Aparna Muraleedharan (XVIth Rank BA Malayalam )
28. Amrutha K Sathyan – (IV th Rank M.Sc. Zoology)
29. Reshmi A (XII th Rank in B.Sc. Chemistry)
) 30. Glinta Justin (XIII th Rank in B.Sc. Chemistry )
31. Anshulika (XVth Rank B.Sc Physics)

ADMISSION